delivery_truck_speed Order by 5 PM on weekdays for same-day shipping Learn morekeyboard_arrow_right

percent_discount 10% Off your first app order Download nowkeyboard_arrow_right

Herskind Blouse with elastic waist Catina | white

€149,00
Color: White

Maat:

Size information

Which size am I?

  XXS XS S M L XL
Bust (cm) 74-7778-8182-8586-8990-9394-97
Waist (cm) 61-6263-6465-6768-7172-7576-79
Hips (cm) 83-8687-9192-9697-100101-104105-107
Jeans size 23-2425-2627-2828-2930-3132-33

← Swipe to see all sizes →

Women's size guide
counter_1 Step 1

Measure your bust

Measure your bust by placing the tape measure around your chest at nipple height.

counter_2 Step 2

Measure your waist

Measure your waist by placing the tape measure around the narrowest part of your waist.

counter_3 Step 3

Measure your hips

Measure your hips by placing the tape measure around the widest part of your hips.

International clothing size chart

Netherlands (NL) XXS32 XS34 S36 M38 L40 XL42
Belgium (BE)343638404244
Germany (D)323436384042
Denmark (DK)323436384042
France (FR)343638404244
Italy (IT)384042444648
United States (US)24681012
Japan (JP)579111315

← Swipe to see all sizes →

International shoe size chart

EU / Netherlands 363738394041
France (FR)373839404142
Italy (IT)363738394041
United States (US)5.56.57.58.59.510.5

← Swipe to see all sizes →

Brands with special sizing

Little Soho carries a number of brands that use Italian, Spanish or French sizing. To make things easy for you, we have already converted these sizes, so you will automatically receive the right size at home. Curious about the original sizes? Take a look at the table below.

Brand 3436384042
Antik BatikFR34FR36FR38FR40FR42
Ba&shFR0FR1FR2FR3FR4
Ba&shFR36FR38FR40FR42FR44
Dante 612345
LouizonFR0FR1FR2FR3FR4
Iro01234

← Swipe to see all sizes →

info Normal fit. We advise you to order your usual size.
  • 34
  • 36
  • 38
  • 40
  •   
info Only 1 left
  • delivery_truck_speed Order before 5 PM (Mon–Fri), shipped the same day.
  • hand_package Free delivery on orders over €75 info Learn more
  • assignment_return Always returnable — full refund or store credit

Herskind Blouse with elastic waist Catina | white

Size
info Normal fit. We advise you to order your usual size.
    info Only 1 left

    Info keyboard_arrow_down

    Product details

    .
    • A true essential
    • Blouse with oversized sleeves
    • Elastic and buttons on waist
    • Shirt collar
    • Long puffed sleeves with cuffs
    • Closes with buttons
    • Casual fit

    Composition

    100% cotton

    Washing instructions

    Machine wash 30 degrees

    Extra information

    • Item No.:D06 - 6046202 - Catina-002 White / 650146 / 202602
    • Normal fit. We advise you to order your usual size.
    • Model Soraya is 177 cm and is wearing size 36

    Herskind

    Enduring style staples mixed with contemporary trends: a winning combination if you’d ask fashion label Herskind. And we totally agree with that! Since 2017, Brigitte Herskind - founder of the Danish brand - and daughter Andrea create beautiful collections that embrace and elevate the feminine silhouette. We’re mostly in love with their oh-so-stylish women’s suits and luxury basics, which both get a modern twist at this brand. Discover and shop the prettiest blazers, trousers, dresses and tops by Herskind online at Little Soho now!

    Your parcel will be deliverd by PostNL (or one of their postal partners) with signature upon receipt

    Shipping costs
    Nederlands &
    Belgium (GLS)
    Free delivery from € 75,- below € 3,95 Next Day Delivery
    Germany Free delivery from € 150,- below € 6,95 1-2 workdays
    Other EU countries € 5,95 - € 19,95 2-5 workdays
    Rest of the world € 24,95 3-7 workdays
    Check specific shipping info per country in our Shipping section

    Other looks